Top Engineering Colleges in Greater Noida | Best AKTU Colleges | Top UPTU Institutes | Best AKTU MBA Colleges | Top MBA Institutes

Placement Batch 2014, B.Tech / MCA



Name Branch Company
NITESH MISHRA ME TCS
UTKARSH ME TCS
AFZAL AHMED EC TCS
DIVYA MITTAL EC TCS
VARUN MINOCHA EC TCS
DEBOPAMA SENSARMA EE TCS
PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH EE TCS
ZIA FARIDI EE TCS
ABHIJEET RAWAT IT TCS
AMAN KUMAR SINGH IT TCS
KHUSHBOO CHAUHAN IT TCS
PRIYA SINGHAL IT TCS
SAPNA CHAUHAN IT TCS
YAJUSH GARG IT TCS
ADITI TYAGI CS TCS
ANJU CS TCS
ASHISH CHAUDHARY CS TCS
KEERTI CHAUDHARY CS TCS
NEERAJ BHATI CS TCS
NEHA SINGH CS TCS
NIDHI PRASAD CS TCS
SAMARTH SINHA CS TCS
SHALINI TIWARI CS TCS
SHUBHAM AGARWAL CS TCS
SHUBHAM MOHAN BHARDWAJ CS TCS
VASUDEV PANDEY CS TCS
Amit Yadav CS TCS
Ankur Tripathi CS TCS
Arpit Bansal CS TCS
Neeraj Mani Tripathi CS TCS
Neha Gupta CS TCS
Neha Gupta CS TCS
Nidhi Priya CS TCS
Prabhat Mishra CS TCS
Rachna Pandey CS TCS
Ritika Bist CS TCS
Ruchi Gupta CS TCS
Saba Siddiqui CS TCS
Sahila Bano CS TCS
Sidharth Tandon CS TCS
Varun Gogia CS TCS
Anshita Srivastava EE TCS
Ashank Mathur EE TCS
Ishita Khare EE TCS
Naina Rausa EE TCS
Rishabh Verma EE TCS
Rohit Sinha EE TCS
Sourabh Somani EE TCS
Umme Kulsum EE TCS
Varsha Aggarwal EE TCS
Vibhor EE TCS
Seema EC TCS
Ankit Dubey EC TCS
Deepak Kumar EC TCS
Kumar Vivek EC TCS
Kunwar Pratap Singh EC TCS
Mohammad Shoaib EC TCS
Namrata Singhal EC TCS
Pavan Singh EC TCS
Rimjhim Singh EC TCS
Supriya Karn EC TCS
Syed Amir Javed EC TCS
Harshita Kher IT TCS
Megha Gupta IT TCS
Mohit Arora IT TCS
Monika Pandey IT TCS
Paras Beher IT TCS
Parul Varshney IT TCS
Raza Ibrahim IT TCS
Ruchita Pathak IT TCS
Shikha Sejal IT TCS
Abhishek Srivastava ME TCS
Ananya Chandra ME TCS
Apratim Chandra ME TCS
Mohammed Hasan  ME TCS
Mridula Pandey ME TCS
Sukul Mongia ME TCS
Sweta Singh ME TCS
Shubham Bhardwaj CS Acquity
Namit Agarwal IT Acquity
ABHISHEK KAPIL SHARMA IT Advance Microsoft
HIMANSHU NAUTIYAL EE AKS TechnoMech
SHRESHTHA GOKHRU EE AKS TechnoMech
VIPIN KUMAR GUPTA EE AKS TechnoMech
VISHAL PANDEY EE AKS TechnoMech
NIDHI SHREE EC All E Technologies
DINESH KUMAR EC All E Technologies
BALENDU PRATAP SINGH EC All E Technologies
INPREET SINGH EC All E Technologies
DIVYANSHU GUPTA EC All E Technologies
KUMARI VIDHI EC All E Technologies
NIDHI SHREE EC All E Technologies
CHIRANJEEV RAJ PATEL EC All E Technologies
SAHIL SHARMA EC All E Technologies
PRAGYA SINHA EC All E Technologies
Ashish Tomar IT Analytics Quotient
Ashish Gupta EE Analytics Technologies
KARISHMA SINGH ME ANG Industries Ltd
MAHIMA SINGH ME ANG Industries Ltd
ARPIT SETH ME Anjani Technoplast
MANISH KUMAR SINGH ME Anjani Technoplast
Harshvardhan Rajput ME Anjani technoplast
Hemant Verma ME Anjani technoplast
Mohsin khan  ME Anjani technoplast
Shubham Kulshrestha ME Anjani technoplast
Vishal Goyal  ME Anjani technoplast
ARVIND KUMAR ME Anmol Biscuits
DEEPAK KUMAR ME Anmol Biscuits
MOBASSHIR ANWAR ME Anmol Biscuits
RANJEET SINGH ME Anmol Biscuits
VIVEK KUMAR SHARMA ME Anmol Biscuits
Abhishek Khanna CS AON Hewitt
PRERANA SINGH IT Aspiring Minds
KHUSHBOO CHAUHAN IT Aspiring Minds
AMIT K SINGH IT Aspiring Minds
AGAM GUPTA IT Basware Corporation
NAVNEET LAHOTI IT Basware Corporation
MERAJ AHMAD CS Basware Corporation
PRANJAL MANGLIK CS Basware Corporation
VINEETA SHARMA MCA Betasoft/Primary modules
Ishant Mittal CS Birlasoft
Ankit Sharma EC Cape Electric
MANEESH YADAV EE Cape Electric
ALOK SINGH EE Cape Electric
NAVEEN EE Cape Electric
NITESH KUMAR SINHA EE Cape Electric
UDDESHYA KUMAR EE Cape Electric
PARUL CS CEBS
VANSHIKA SINGH CS CEBS
Abhishek kumar MCA CEBS
NEERAJ BHATI CS COGNIZANT
VISHAL PANDEY EE COGNIZANT
ANAMIKA PANDEY CS COGNIZANT
DEBOPAMA SENSARMA EE COGNIZANT
PALAK SINGHAL CS COGNIZANT
VASUDEV PANDEY CS COGNIZANT
Asad Kamil CS Contentra Technologies
RAHUL DE Y ME CUMMINS
SUJEET SHARMA ME CUMMINS
SHIVAM KUMAR ME CUMMINS
SHUBHAM VASHISTH ME CUMMINS
ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH CS Divine Infocom
ACHINT KUMAR CS Divine Infocom
ADARSH SHARMA CS Divine Infocom
SHISHIR CS Divine Infocom
MILIND SINGHAL IT Divine Infocom
JITENDRA BAHADUR SINGH IT Divine Infocom
LOKESH TEWARI IT Divine Infocom
AVNISH KUMAR PANDEY IT Divine Infocom
VISHAL VERMA IT Divine Infocom
PRASHANT DHASMANA CS Dreamajax
RACHITA TIWARI CS Dreamajax
SHASHANK RAI CS Dreamajax
ASHWANI KUMAR SINGH IT Dreamajax
AYAJ UDDIN IT Dreamajax
KHURSHEED ANWAR EE Dreamajax
MD FARHAN JAMIL EE Dreamajax
ASHISH DAYAL EE Dreamajax
ANUBHAV BHARDWAJ EE Dreamajax
UPASANA SRIVASTAVA EE Dreamajax
SANDEEP KUMAR EE Dreamajax
ROHIT YADAV EE Dreamajax
KUMAR GAURAV (RAWAL) MBA EARTH INFRASTRUCTURE/ MERADOCTOR
AMIT MAHESHWARI ME Earth Infrastructures Ltd
RITIKA KARKI ME Earth Infrastructures Ltd
UPASANA SRIVASTAVA EE East India Udyog
VIJAY KUMAR EE East India Udyog
Kshitiz Kumar CS Edumass
Mahendra Kumar Yadav CS Edumass
Sarthak Agarwal CS Edumass
Sandeep Kaur IT EDUMASS
Shilpi Manna IT EDUMASS
DIKSHA VERMA MCA edumass
PRANSHU GUPTA MCA Edumass
Deepa Singh CS Ericsson
Deepa Ramola IT Ericsson
ABHISHEK GOEL EC Ericsson global
AKASHDEEP GUPTA EC Ericsson global
ASTHA SHARMA EC Ericsson global
GAURAV KUMAR EC Ericsson global
JITESH KUMAR EC Ericsson global
Prakhar Khatri EC Ericsson global
RENU SHARMA EC Ericsson global
SHIVALLI VASHISHT EC Ericsson global
VANSH RAJWANSHI EC Ericsson global
ABHISHEK DWIVEDI CS Ericsson global
SHUBHANGI GUPTA CS Ericsson global
MEGHA MAHESHWARI CS fiserv
MAYANK DHAWAN IT fiserv
PRIYANKI GARG CS fiserv
RAVEENA RAWAT CS fiserv
PARUL CS fiserv
Ratanendra Srivastav IT Fortunekart.com
FAISAL ANEES CS FranConnect Software
MAKRAND BHARDWAJ MBA GENPACT/YOUNG PLANNERS REALTY/BSM MEERUT LTD
SUMIT ME Graziano
SAUMYA ME Graziano
KEERTI CHOUDHARY ME Graziano
KAWALDEEP SINGH EE GreatWhite Global Pvt.Ltd
Mohd. Tayyab Rao CS HCL Comnet
Kritika Walian EC HCL Comnet
AVIRAL SHARMA MBA HOUSING.CO
PRIYA SINGHAL IT IBM
ADITI TYAGI CS IBM
NIDHI PRASAD CS IBM
SHALINI TIWARI CS IBM
ANAMIKA EC IBM
PALAK SINGHAL CS IBM
Abhilasha Bajaj EE IBM
Jasleen Kaur EC IBM
Abhishek Mawai IT InoxApps
GHANENDRA PRAKASH CS Intelligroup
NAVNEET SHUKLA CS Intelligroup
PRAMOD KUMAR MAURYA CS Intelligroup
RISHBHA SINGH CS Intelligroup
ABHILASH MISHRA IT Intelligroup
SAURABH DHAR IT Intelligroup
RUCHI KUMARI IT Intelligroup
HARISH KUMAR EE Intelligroup
DEBOPAMA SEN SARMA EE Intelligroup
ANKIT SHARMA EE Intelligroup
ANMOL PATEL EE Intelligroup
Brijesh Kumar Mishra MCA Intellisoft
Puja Jha CS Interra It
Shraddha Saini IT INTERRA IT
ABHINAV SRIVASTAVA CS Karma Technology
RISHABH RAJ SINGH CS Karma Technology
HIMANSHU RAI CS Karma Technology
RAGHVENDRA SINGH IT Karma Technology
Mayank Kumar Jha MCA L&T Infotech
ASHISH KUMAR SINGH ME L&T Technology Services
HARSHIT MALPANI EC L&T Technology Services
ANSHU RAGHAV IT L&T Technology Services
PRATYUSH SINGH KUSHWAH IT L&T Technology Services
MOHD. IMRAN KHAN IT Lakshay Technology Solutions
Raj Prakash Trivedi ME Makino/Anjani technoplast
Prabhat Kaushal EC Mark IT
Richa Negi EC Mark IT
Sanjit Singh EC Markit
Rohan Verma EC Markit
SIDDHARTH KUMAR CS METAWING TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD
Namrata Jaiswal  cs MHW cosulting 
Akshita Kohli IT MHW cosulting 
Mansi Agrawal IT MHW cosulting 
Harshit Tyagi  Cs MHW cosulting 
Mohd. Shoaib EE MIDCO
Mohit Tomar MCA MTS
Sumit Rawat MCA MTS
Anil Kumar IT Navkiran Infotech
Khushboo Tiwari IT Navkiran Infotech
MANISH KUMAR MISHRA MCA Navkiran Infotech
RAJIV KUMAR MCA Navkiran Infotech
Paras Garg IT NECC
ANUBHAV SAXENA MCA Necc/Qspear
MISHRA DEEPIKA VIJAY SHANKAR MBA NEXT STEP HR SERVICES/TEAMLEASE/ COUNTRY CLUB/ ICICI SECURITIES
SHIKHA MOTWANI IT NIIT
ANJALI SHARMA CS NIIT
MEGHA MAHESHWARI CS NTT Data
mangal kumar pandey MCA OJAS Softech PVT. LTD 
PRADEP KUMAR PANDEY MBA OM TRANSPORT
Bhaskar Khanna CS Pixel Conception
Salmaan Khan CS Pixel Conception
Swati Mishra CS Pixel Conception
Abhishek  MCA Pixel Conception
Niteesh Saxena MCA Pixel Conception
Sharib Ansari MCA Pixel Conception
Tanuj Kumar MCA Pixel Conception
Vikram  Kumar MCA Pixel Conception
SAUMYA BAJPAI CS Pixel Conception
NEERAJ MANRAL CS Pixel Conception
ISHA TOKAS CS Pixel Conception
RAHUL SINGH CS Pixel Conception
RAVINSH SINGH CS Pixel Conception
DISHA CHOUDHARY CS Pixel Conception
KUNKUN TYAGI CS Pixel Conception
DEEPESH KATIYAR CS Primary Module
GANDHI GAUTAM CS Primary Module
ATUL JUNEJA CS Primary Module
MANIK AGARWAL CS Primary Module
VINAY KUMAR CS Primary Module
Abinisha Singh CS Primary Modules
Deep Saurabh Singh CS Primary Modules
Anmol  MCA Primary Modules
Prabhat Kumar MCA Primary Modules
RUPALI KAMRA IT Primary Modules 
Jaiprakash K Chaurasiya MCA ProIndia Group
Mahendra Pal Singh MCA ProIndia Group
pooja sharma MCA ProIndia Group
Surendra Kumar MCA ProIndia Group
Sachin Kumar Varshney EC Protiviti
MAYANK DHAWAN IT R Systems
YAMINI DWIVEDI IT R Systems
ADITI SAINI IT R Systems
PRASOON GUPTA IT R Systems
ANCHIT RASTOGI IT R Systems
SHARDOOL SINGH CS R Systems
Radhika Kumari CS R Systems
Vaishali Gupta CS R Systems
VIVEK KUMAR EE Reckon InfoSystem Private Ltd
ANSHU  MCA RELIANCE COMMUNICATION
DIVYANG TYAGI MCA RELIANCE COMMUNICATION
REHAN MCA RELIANCE COMMUNICATION
RAMITH P MCA RELIANCE COMMUNICATION
KAUSHAL KISHOR MBA ROZEE TASHA (SUBSIDIARY OF TATA MOTORS)
Ajay Sharma IT Saksoft/SAMPARK/Motherson Sumi
HIMANI RAGHAV MCA Sampark
SAMEERA SADAQAT MCA Sampark
SWADHIN KUMAR PATI MCA Sampark
Himanshu Singh Phartyal CS sampark software
Vibhav Kumar Giri IT Sampark Softwares
SHRADDHA SRIVASTAVA IT SMG Convonix
YAMINI DWIVEDI IT SMG Convonix
AKHIL GIRI CS SMG Convonix
ALOK RANJAN SRIVASTAVA CS SMG Convonix
GAURAV JOSHI CS SMG Convonix
ANCHIT RASTOGI IT Stratbeans
SHARDOOL SINGH CS Stratbeans
Saurabh Chopra IT Syntel
MANISH KUMAR RAI MCA Syntel
AKASH RASTOGI CS Tech Ahead Software
AYUSH MEHRA CS Tech Ahead Software
KUSHAGRA PATEL IT TelExcell Information Systems Ltd.
SHRIYA VED EE Virtusa
ANTRA MATHUR IT Virtusa
SUSHRUT SHUKLA IT Virtusa
UJJWAL KANT IT Virtusa
ADITYA KUMAR CS Virtusa
Ashu Chauhan CS Virtusa
Gaurav Kothari CS Virtusa
Ritesh Pradhan CS Virtusa
Ritwij CS Virtusa
Sharmita Upadhyay EE VIRTUSA
Shubhra Dhyani EE VIRTUSA
Yash Arora EE VIRTUSA
Shashank Thakur EC VIRTUSA
Akansha Gautam IT VIRTUSA
Mikkal Nagar IT VIRTUSA
PARAS PANT EC Wacs Infotech
PIYUSH KUMAR EC Wacs Infotech
MAYANK RATHI EC Wacs Infotech
NEHA SINGH EC Wacs Infotech
ROHIT VERMA EC Wacs Infotech
PULKIT AGARWAL EC Wacs Infotech
HRIDAY SHANKAR  MCA WEBBOOZA
PRINCE MAKHIJA CS Webinfo Mart
ISHAN SINGH IT Webinfo Mart
CHANDRA PRAKASH SHARMA IT Webinfo Mart
MANSI AGGARWAL IT Webinfo Mart
RAVI SHANKAR RAHUL IT Webinfo Mart
PIYUSH ASWANI IT Webinfo Mart
RUCHIKA GUPTA IT Webinfo Mart
Debangan chakraborty MCA Webinfomart
RAVI KUMAR MCA Webinfomart
SAMARTH SINHA MCA Webinfomart
LALIT MOHAN CS World Fashion Exchange
Nishank Roy EE Zycus
GL Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management

About GL BAJAJ

G L Bajaj, innovation is defined as the translation of knowledge and technologies in the form of newer and better products and services. Being innovative adds value to our graduates' education and training, which gives them the extra edge and ultimately increases their employability.