Menu

Outstanding Students

Leadership Award

Akash Rai


Outstanding Placement-Batch 2024
Servicenow with package of 43 LPA

Leadership Award

Stuti Rastogi


Outstanding Placement-Batch 2024
Servicenow with package of 43 LPA

Best aktu merit 2022

Ankan Chanda


Outstanding Placement-Batch 2023
Paloalto with a package of 58 LPA

Best Science Colleges

Unnati Gupta


Outstanding Placement-Batch 2022
Placed in Amazon with a package of 44 LPA

Best Science Colleges

Neeru Kapoor


Outstanding Placement-Batch 2022
Placed in Amazon with a package of 44 LPA

Best Computer Science Colleges

Adarsh Singh


Outstanding Placement-Batch 2021
Placed in Amazon with a package of 35 LPA

Best Computer Science Colleges

Manik Goel


Outstanding Placement-Batch 2021
Placed in Google with a package of 31.6 LPA.

Best Computer Science Colleges

Zhatab Saifi


Highest Dream Package-Batch 2021
Placed in Amazon with a package of 30 LPA.

Best Computer Science Colleges

Abhishek Jain


Highest Dream Package-Batch 2020
Placed in Amazon with a package of 30.25 LPA.

Best MBA Institutes

Sandeep Dhaka


Highest Dream Package-Batch 2020
Placed in Amazon with a package of 30.25 LPA.

btech placement

Strot Paliya


Highest Dream Package-Batch 2020
Placed in Amazon with a package of 30.25 LPA.

Leadership Award

Team Kho-Kho


Gold Medal
At AKTU Inter Technical University State-Level Sports

Leadership Award

Team Volleyball


Gold Medal
At AKTU Inter Technical University State-Level Sports

Leadership Award

Team Badminton


Gold Medal
At AKTU Inter Technical University State-Level Sports

Leadership Award

Aaditya Srivastava


Secured 1st position
in GeeksforGeeks, Hackfest Hackathon - 2024

Hackout 2023

Kushagra Saxena


3rd position and a Cash Prize of Rs. 50,000 at the "Hackout 2023" organized by Headout

Hackout 2023

Pratyush Singh


3rd position and a Cash Prize of Rs. 50,000 at the "Hackout 2023" organized by Headout

National level Hackathon 2023

Garbit Sharma


1st position at Hacktara 2023, a Hackathon Competition organized by IIT Delhi

National level Hackathon 2023

Aman Gupta


1st position with a cash prize of Rs. 2 Lakh at Techsurf 2023 - National level Hackathon Competition

National level Hackathon 2023

KAVACH 2023


Awarded first prize - Rs. 1 lakh
36-hour Non-stop cyber security Hackathon

AKTU Merit 2023

Pranjal Dubey


9th Rank in AKTU Merit 2023
ECE

Best aktu merit 2022

Mansi Garg


9th Rank in AKTU Merit 2022
MCA

Best aktu merit 2022

Ritesh Kumar Dubey


6th Rank in AKTU Merit 2022
Mechanical Engineering

Best Computer Science Colleges

Advitiya Mishra


6th Rank in AKTU Merit 2021
Mechanical Engineering

Best placement Colleges in NCR

Garima Singh


7th Rank in AKTU Merit 2019
ECE

Best aktu merit 2023

Kajal Srivastava


Showcasing her Project to Hon'ble Prime Minister of India & Hon'ble Chief Minister of U.P.

Best Science Colleges

Kushagra Srivastava


World's First Pvt. Aerospace Mission
Senior Consultant, DHR International, Toronto (Canada)

Best Science Colleges

Abhishek Yadav


AIR-8 in the 5th National Engineering Olympiad
Department of ECE

GLBITM Collegiate Club

GLBITM Collegiate Club


AIR 4
At Team Synergy Racing" of SAE India

Best Science Colleges

Kajal Shrivastava


1st Position in Ayush Startup Challenge 2022
Ministry of Ayush, GOI.

Best Science Colleges

Alok Tripathi


Awarded the E-mobility Award-2022 for the best
EV Innovation

Best Science Colleges

Nikky Kumar Jha


1st Position in Urban Smart City Mission, 2022
FICCI

Best Computer Science Colleges

Syed Inzamamul


Higher Studies
M.Sc (ME), Newcastle University.

Best Computer Science Colleges

Sajal Pradeep


India Skills L2 Competition 2021
2nd Position in the Mechatronics Skill Category.

Best Computer Science Colleges

Vinay Soni


India Skills L2 Competition
2nd Position in the Mechatronics Skill Category.

Top placement B.Tech Institutes

Amit Sharma


IES Examination
Mr. Amit Sharma (2013-17) of the ME department has cleared the IES examination with the 27th AIR rank.

Best Placement Colleges

Pranjal & Karan


Innovation Challenge - CodeCheff
Pranjal secured the 18th Global Rank at CodeCheff and Karan secured the 21st Global Rank at Feb Long Challenge 2019

Guaranteed Placement

Gaurav Rajput


TechGig Competition
Gaurav Rajput, Student in 3rd year bagged 2 Gold Medals in TechGig competition among 5000 professionals.

Top placement B.Tech Colleges

Shivesh Kumar Jha


Annual Entrepreneurship Summit
Secured 1st position in UDGAM-Annual entrepreneurship summit of IIT-Guwahati organized by EDC-IIT Guwahati and secured 2nd Rank in “Ideathon” (National level competition) organized by M.L.V Textile and Engineering College, Bhilwara under TEQIP-III held on January 2019.

Top AKTU MBA College

Shivam Kumar Tyagi


Sports Meet 2k19- JOSH
Awarded: Second Prize
Date: 8-9th June 2019
Organized by Rotaract District Organisation at OP JINDAL GLOBAL University, Sonipat

Best MBA Colleges

Kajal Shrivastava


Women Economic Forum
Kajal Shrivastava (EC) has been awarded under 'Young Innovator Creating a Better World for All' by the Women Economic Forum (WEF).

  • High Ranking AKTU Colleges
  • Divisional Innovation Exhibition

    Project Name: WET WASTE COMPOSTER
    Participants: SAKSHAM SANGAL, HIMANSHU KUMAR SINGH
    Awarded: Second Prize
    Organized By: Regional Science & Technology Centre, Ghaziabad,
    In Association with GL Bajaj Institute of Technology & Management Plot No. 2, Knowledge Park –III, Greater Noida
    Catalysed & Supported By: Council of Science & Technology, U.P. (Department of Science & Technology, Govt. of U.P.)

  • Computer Science & Engineering Students won 1st Prize at the Grand Finale Smart India Hackathon 2018 under the Ministry of Women and Child Development with a cash prize of 1 lakh Rupees.
    Winning Team: The Concept Crew
    Tushar Aggarwal
    Sagar Tyagi (TL)
    Shivam Shahi
    Shubhangi
    Siddhi Vinayakam

  • B.tech Admission 2020
  • UPSEE 2020
  • Computer Science & Engineering Students received the Inspiration Award and won 4th place at the Grand Finale Smart India Hackathon 2018 under the Ministry of Urban Development, Government of Sikkim with a cash prize of 10000 rupees.
    Team: Vizion Array
    Neha Shukla
    Kavya Gupta
    Sachin Tawara
    Shivam Bhardwaj
    Suhasini Singyan (TL)
    Vijay Yadav.

  • iCreate, Ahmedabad
    Kajal Shrivastava of 4th year ECE showcased her project ‘Nadi Horoscope’ to the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, and the Prime Minister of Israel, Mr. Benjamin Netanyahuat at iCREATE 2018, in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Her project was among the only 5 projects selected from Pan India to be showcased to the PM.

  • Top btech institute
  • top btech colleges
  • Top btech,mca engineering college in India
  • admission process for btech and mca aktu 2020
  • best college for btech admission
  • greater noida uttar pradesh admission
  • admission in engineering college
  • AKTU Admission
  • Btech Admission
  • top btech college
  • top btech colleges
  • Best engineering college
b.tech institute
  • Laurel added to the crown of the GL Bajaj.
    Shilpa Nagar (MBA Batch 2014-2016) stood among the Top Ten students in the MBA, AKTU Merit List 2016. Score 79.96% .

  • btech institute

Winners of slogan writing and skit competitions.
Received certificates from the District Administration. Winners performed at GBU on the occasion of National Voters Day. The institute also received a trophy for the seamless coordination at GBU Auditorium.

top btech college in uttar pradesh

Pedal Based Soap/Sanitizer Dispenser

Skwheelz Resource Management is a venture started by students of GL Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management. Students made a portable and cost-effective pedal-based soap/sanitizer dispenser. The best part about the dispenser is that it can be used for any size of sanitizer/soap bottle and is made by using simple tools and components.

Robort Delta3.0

The 9th member of Delta3.0 was successfully installed at the CM office in Lucknow. This robot created to help COVID-19 fighters, by GL Bajaj students, was gifted by DM Bulandshahr to the CM office, in Lucknow.

Automatic Racking Machine (ARM)

The final year students project group ( Pawan Choudhary, Shyamji Soni, Shivansh Prashar & Vivekanand Gupta) of Batch (2013 – 2017) made an excellent project named "Automatic Racking Machine (ARM)" based on PLC (Programmable Logic Controller) technology to place and pick up desired objects from an array of space allocated for storage. They have been awarded First Rank in the Open Day Project Presentation conducted on 5th May 2017 in the Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering.

Student, Brishketu pal, won Karizma ZMR as “Man of the Tournament” in the Jabong Soccer Event at GL Bajaj.

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan APP

Aiding to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan Campaign, Pranjal and Ujjwal, students of  B.Tech IIIrd Year developed a mobile app that enables citizens to raise and solve civic-related issues collaboratively.

Anveshana 2018

Bio-Medical AVM: Selected as a finalist at Anveshana 2018 organized by Agastya International Foundation in Association with Synopsis India Ltd. Shubham Chauhan, Akash, Ajay, Vineet under the guidance of Dr. Amit Seghal and Mr. Pradeep Bhardwaj.
SOS Shell: Selected as a finalist at Anveshana 2018 organized by Agastya International Foundation in Association with Synopsis India Ltd. Himanshu Ranjan and Shaurya Deep under the guidance of Mrs. Shylaja V Karatangi and Mr. Abhilash Singh.

Texas Instruments India Innovation Challenge Design Contest 2017

Texas Instruments in collaboration with the Department of Science and Technology (DST) conducted the DST & Texas Instruments India Innovation Challenge Design Contest 2017 anchored by NSRCEL, Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore (IIMB) and supported by MyGov. 5 Teams of students from GL Bajaj Institute of Technology and Management applied for the event, out of which 2 teams were selected for phase 1 & 2 and one team was qualified for the quarter-final.

Plot No.2 , APJ Abdul Kalam Road, Knowledge Park 3, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, 201306

Helpline No. 8010-000-234