Menu

Transport Facilities

The institute runs its own fleet of buses for the convenience of the students and the staff members to ferry them form Delhi and surrounding areas. The students intending to avail the transport facility need to inform the transport officer at the time of admission.

Bus Routes for the Session 2017-18      
Route No-1 Timings Route No-2 Timings Route No-3 Timings
Dilshadgarden metro 7:30 AM Sector-11 HCL 7:45 AM Indirapuram Sai Mandir NH 7:45 AM
Vivek Vihar 7:35 AM Sector-11 Dhawalgiri 7:55 AM Labour Chowk 7:50 AM
Anand Vihar  7:40 AM Sector-11 Metro Hosp 7:57 AM Sector-57 7:52 AM
EDM Gajipur 7:42 AM Swani Furniture Sect-8 8:00 AM Sector-12/22 Noida 7:55 AM
Hasanpur Depot. 7:45 AM Sector-16 Metro 8:05 AM Chauda Mod 7:58 AM
Balco apartment 7:50 AM Botanical/Sector-37 8:10 AM Adobe Software 8:00 AM
Fire Station Patpatgunj 7:55 AM Chalera 8:12 AM Spice Mall 8:02 AM
Mother Dairy 8:00 AM Sector-49 X-ring 8:15 AM DM Office X-ring 8:07 AM
Mayur Vihar- I 8:05 AM Sector-100 8:20 AM Sector-19/27 8:12 AM
Samachar Apartment 8:07 AM Expressway 8:25 AM GIP Noida 8:15 AM
Film city Noida 8:12 AM G L Bajaj  8:50 AM Mahamaya Flyover 8:20 AM
Mahamaya Flyover 8:15 AM     G L Bajaj 8:50 AM
G L Bajaj Gr Noida 8:50 AM        
Bus Routes for the Session 2017-18  
Route No-4 Timings Route No-5 Timings
  Mohan Nagar 7:25 AM Ghaziabad (Old Bus Stand) 7:35 AM
  Vashundhara (Buddh chowk) 7:35 AM Raj Nagar DM Office 7:37 AM
  CISF Camp 7:37 AM Hapur chungi 7:40 AM
  Sector-62 Noida 7:45 AM Kavi Nagar/shastri Nagar 7:42 AM
  Sai Mandir  7:50 AM Kolambia Asia Hospital 7:45 AM
  Sector-71 X-ring 7:52 AM Lal Kuana 7:50 AM
Sector-34/51 7:55 AM ABES Engg College 7:55 AM
City Center 8:00 AM Vijay Nagar 8:00 AM
Sector-50 8:02 AM Pratap Vihar NH24 8:05 AM
Sector-49 X-ring 8:05 AM Noida Extention 8:15 AM
Keshar Garden Barola 8:10 AM Surajpur X-ring 8:35 AM
Sector-93 Expressway 8:15 AM L G Chowk 8:40 AM
G L Bajaj 8:50 AM G L Bajaj 8:45 AM

Plot No. 2, Knowledge Park III, Greater Noida, Distt. G.B.Nagar, U.P., India -201306

Helpline No. 8010-000-234