Menu

Transport Facilities

The institute runs its own fleet of buses for the convenience of the students and the staff members to ferry them form Delhi and surrounding areas. The students intending to avail the transport facility need to inform the transport officer at the time of admission.

Bus Routes for the Session 2020-21  
Route No-1 Timings Route No-2 & 3 Timings
Dilshadgarden metro 7:30 AM Indirapuram Sai Mandir NH24 7:45 AM
Vivek Vihar 7:35 AM Labour Chowk 7:50 AM
Anand Vihar  7:40 AM Sector-57 7:52 AM
EDM Gajipur 7:42 AM Sector-12/22 Noida 7:55 AM
Hasanpur Depot. 7:45 AM Metro Hospital Sector11 7:57 AM
Near Balco apartment 7:50 AM Chauda Mod 7:58 AM
Mangalam W V Nagar 7:55 AM Adobe Software 8:00 AM
Mother Dairy/Noida Mode 7:57 AM Spice Mall 8:02 AM
Mayur Vihar- I 8:05 AM DM Office X-ring 8:07 AM
Mayur Vihar Extention 8:07 AM Sector-19/27 8:12 AM
Sector 15 Metro Station 8:12 AM Botanical Garden 8:15 AM
Sector 16 Metro Stat. 8:15 AM Mahamaya Flyover Exp Way 8:20 AM
Exp. Way via filmcity 8:20 AM G L Bajaj 8:50 AM
G L Bajaj Gr Noida 8:50 AM    
Bus Routes for the Session 2020-21  
  Route No-4 Timings Route No-5 Timings
Vashundhara (Buddh chowk) 7:35 AM Ghaziabad (Old Bus Stand) 7:35 AM
CISF Camp 7:37 AM Raj Nagar DM Office 7:37 AM
Sector-62 Noida 7:45 AM Hapur chungi 7:40 AM
Sai Mandir  7:50 AM Kavi Nagar/shastri Nagar 7:42 AM
Sector-71 X-ring 7:52 AM Kolambia Asia Hospital 7:45 AM
Sector-34/51 7:55 AM Lal Kuana 7:50 AM
City Center 8:00 AM ABES Engg College 7:55 AM
Sector-50 8:02 AM Vijay Nagar 8:00 AM
Sector-49 X-ring 8:05 AM Pratap Vihar NH24 8:05 AM
Keshar Garden Barola 8:10 AM Noida Extention 8:15 AM
Sector-100 8:15 AM Surajpur X-ring 8:35 AM
Sector-93 Expressway 8:20 AM L G Chowk 8:40 AM
G L Bajaj 8:50 AM G L Bajaj 8:50 AM

1. Seats will be alloted in the college buses on first come first serve basis.
2. All bus commuters are required to present on their bus stop before 5 minuts of schedule timings.
3. Buses will departure from college campus at 5:05 PM sharp.

Drivers:
Route No-1: Mahender Singh, Mob: 7678160302.
Route No2&3: Harendra, Mob: 9811991863
Route No 4: Vijay Kumar, Mob: 9582689129
Route No 5: Laxman, Mob: 9873468652

Plot No.2 , APJ Abdul Kalam Road, Knowledge Park 3, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, 201306

Helpline No. 8010-000-234