Menu

Transport Facilities

The institute runs its own fleet of buses for the convenience of the students and the staff members to ferry them form Delhi and surrounding areas. The students intending to avail the transport facility need to inform the transport officer at the time of admission.

Bus Routes for the Session 2021-22  
Route No-1 Timings Route No-2 Timings
Dilshadgarden metro 7:35 AM Sector-11 Dhawalgiri 7:40 AM
Vivek Vihar 7:37 AM Metro Hospital 7:42 AM
Anand Vihar  7:40 AM HCL Sector-11 7:45 AM
EDM Gajipur 7:42 AM Sector-6 Xring 7:48 AM
Max Hospital (Patpatgunj) 7:45 AM Sector-15 Metro Station 7:55 AM
AVB School 7:50 AM Sector-16 Metro Stat. 7:57 AM
Mangalam W V Nagar 7:55 AM Atta Peer/Sector-18 8:00 AM
Mother Dairy/Noida Mode 8:00 AM Botanical Garden/Sector-37 8:05 AM
Mayur Vihar- I 8:00 AM Shashi Garden 8;07 AM
Mayur Vihar Extention 8:05 AM City Center/Sector-34 8:10 AM
Exp. Way via filmcity 8:20 AM Sector-49 X-ring 8:15 AM
G L Bajaj Gr Noida 8:50 AM Sector-100 8:20 AM
    Sector-93 Expressway 8:25 AM
    G L Bajaj Gr Noida 8:50 AM
Bus Routes for the Session 2021-22
Route No-3 Timings
Indirapuram Sai Mandir NH24 7:45 AM
Labour Chowk 7:50 AM
Sector-57 7:52 AM
Sector-12/22 Noida 7:55 AM
Chauda Mod 7:58 AM
Adobe Software 8:00 AM
Spice Mall 8:02 AM
DM Office X-ring 8:07 AM
Sector-19/27 8:12 AM
GIP 8:15 AM
Mahamaya Flyover Exp Way 8:20 AM
G L Bajaj 8:50 AM
Bus Routes for the Session 2021-22  
  Route No-4 Timings Route No-5 Timings
Mohan Nagar Link Road 7:30 AM Ghaziabad (Old Bus Stand) 7:35 AM
Vashundhara (Buddh chowk) 7:40 AM Raj Nagar DM Office 7:37 AM
CISF Camp 7:45 AM Hapur chungi 7:40 AM
Sector-62 Noida 7:50 AM Kavi Nagar/shastri Nagar 7:42 AM
Sai Mandir  7:55 AM Kolambia Asia Hospital 7:45 AM
Sector-71 X-ring 8:00 AM Lal Kuana 7:50 AM
Sector-76 Metro 8:05 AM ABES Engg College 7:55 AM
Keshar Garden Barola 8:15 AM Vijay Nagar 8:00 AM
Sector-100 8:20 AM Pratap Vihar NH24 8:05 AM
Expressway -93 8:25 AM Noida Extention 8:15 AM
G L Bajaj 8:50 AM Surajpur X-ring 8:35 AM
    L G Chowk 8:40 AM
    G L Bajaj 8:50 AM
       

1. Seats will be alloted in the college buses on first come first serve basis.
2. All bus commuters are required to present on their bus stop before 5 minuts of schedule timings.
3. Buses will departure from college campus at 5:05 PM sharp.

Drivers:
Route No 1: Mahender Singh, Mob:7678160302.
Route No 2: Tarsem Singh, Mob: 9818941164
Route No 3:Surajveer Singh, Mob: 9311093949
Route No 4: Vijay Kumar, Mob: 9582689129
Route No 5 (To & Fro Ghaziabad old bus stand): Laxman, Mob: 9873468652
Route No 5 (To & Fro Lalkauna): Kishori, Mob: 9654770714

Plot No.2 , APJ Abdul Kalam Road, Knowledge Park 3, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, 201306

Helpline No. 8010-000-234